Privacy Policy

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. This agreement on the terms of use of information resources of the Nicole website (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) defines:
1.1.1. Terms of use by visitors and users (hereinafter referred to as Users) of the Internet portal (hereinafter referred to as the Portal).
1.1.2. Terms of ordering goods.
1.1.3. Terms of use of personal data, as well as the rights of users who provided them.
1.2. Portal owner Individual person - entrepreneur FOP Artyukh D. A. Location: Kharkiv
1.3. Use of the Portal by the User means that the User accepts and undertakes to comply with all the conditions below of this Agreement.
1.4. This Agreement, the Portal, in whole or in part, may be modified by the Owner at any time without any special notice to Users. The new edition of the Agreement, the content of the Portal come into force from the moment of publication and modification.

2. RULES FOR USE OF THE SITE USERS

2.1. The site contains objects of intellectual property (including objects of copyright, marks for goods and services): photographs, video materials, graphic images, music, sound works. Exclusive rights to use the content of the site (including the right to select, locate, systematize and convert the data contained on the site, as well as the original data themselves), except for the cases specifically noted in the content published on the site materials belong to the Owner.
2.2. A site user who is under 18 years old needs to obtain the consent of parents or other legal representatives to place an order for the Goods. If the parents or other legal representatives of the site user do not agree with any condition of this Agreement, the site user is obliged to refuse to use the site.
2.3. Distribution, publication or other use of materials of the site is not allowed without reference to the Owner (without reference to the site).
2.4. In case of violation of paragraphs 2.4. of this Agreement, the User is liable under the current legislation of Ukraine.
2.5. The user agrees to use the site only for legitimate purposes.
2.6. The user agrees not to post on the site the following materials:
2.6.1. Violating the legislation of Ukraine, containing threats and insults, violating public order, having the character of obscenity.
2.6.2. Violating in varying degrees, the honor and dignity, rights and legally protected interests of others.
2.6.3. Contributing to or containing calls for inciting religious, racial or ethnic hatred, containing attempts to incite hostility or incitement to violence, as well as other materials that in any way violate the provisions of the legislation of Ukraine.
2.7. The Owner is not responsible for the personal opinion posted by Users on the site.
2.8. User undertakes to:
2.8.1. Do not use the site to advertise or otherwise stimulate the sale of any goods and services;
2.8.2. Do not upload and / or post on the site any materials protected by intellectual property law (including copyright, trademark law) and other materials protected by law without obtaining the written consent of the Owner.
2.8.3. Do not post informational materials of the site in any printed media, printed collections without the prior written permission of the Owner.
2.8.4. Do not place informational materials of the site in any search engines, databases or any other electronic publications and collections (including the Internet).
2.9. User agrees that he is solely and solely responsible for the violation of the terms of this Agreement. The user undertakes to pay any damages arising from such violations.
2.10. The owner has the right to delete information posted on the site in violation of the requirements of this Agreement.
2.11. The Owner has the right to block the actions of the User violating the requirements of this Agreement without explaining the reasons for such blocking.
2.12. From the moment the User violates the requirements of this Agreement, all orders for the Goods are considered canceled.
2.13. The user using the information resources of the site is one who has read and accepts the terms of this Agreement.

3. CONDITIONS OF USE OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1. By submitting his personal data, the User grants consent and permission to use, process and transfer his personal data exclusively within the framework of the Law of Ukraine "On the protection of personal data" dated 01.06.2010. No. 2297-VI to confirm authority and fulfill the terms of the contract.
3.2. The purpose of collecting personal data is to maintain further communication with the Users.
3.3. By submitting his personal data, the User gives his consent to receive information (mailings) from the Owner via e-mail or SMS. 

4. FINAL PROVISIONS

4.1. The owner does not guarantee the absolute uninterrupted or error-free operation of the site and undertakes to undertake all reasonable efforts and measures to prevent this and eliminate the problems that have arisen.
4.2. The Owner is not responsible for delays, interruptions, losses caused by defects in any electronic or mechanical equipment not owned by the Owner, for problems with data transmission or connection that have arisen through no fault of the Owner, for the quality of public communication channels through which access to the site is provided, as well as in the case of blocking access to the site as a result of actions of third parties.
4.3. Nothing in the content of this Agreement can be understood as the establishment between the User and the Owner of the agent relations, relations for joint activities and any other compensated relations not expressly provided for in this Agreement.